Ticker

6/recent/ticker-posts

Volta Media Excellence Awards 2021: Full list of Nominees » Africantrendtv

 Edy’s Promotion : Board of directors and organizers of the Volta Media Excellence Awards, has in these few days unveilled the full list of nominees for the second Edition of the glorious award.

Volta Media Excellence Awards which seeks to acknowledge hardworking media personalities and industry players in the Volta Region -Ghana, has released its final list of nominations for VMEA21.

VMEA, official logo



The unveiling which happened on Saturday, 15th May on their official social media page has 27 Categories and 153 Nominees in total for this years edition.

Here is the full official list of nominees for VMEA21. 

VMEA 2021 MOST DESERVING ARTIST OF THE YEAR.
Agbeshie
Xupa
Tokz
Kojo Teezy
Skery Zee
Iona
Latino
Lega
Fiamor

BLOG OF THE YEAR.


1: Dklassgh.net
2: Gradegh.com
3: Celebritieshitz.com
4: Ghanamusicweb.net
5: Konkonsagh.com
6: SeddykofiLive.net

BLOGGER OF THE YEAR.


7: Dklass GH – Dklassgh.net
8: Skerylinks – Skerylinks.net
9: Grade GH – Gradegh.com
10: Sorkpor Joshua( Choda Rich) – Ghanamusicweb.net
11: Darlington Seddy Kofi Ahorney(De-hypegod) – SeddyKofilive.net

MEDIA SCHOOL / COLLEGE OF THE YEAR.


12: KM Media Training Institute
13: MMTI ( Modern Media Training Institute
14: Faafa Media Institute

DISCOVERY BLOGGER OF THE YEAR.


15: Dompreh Joshua( De Humorous) – Celebritieshitz.com
16: Esther Xorlali Kugbey – Xorlali.com
17: Dzasu Blackgod(Mawunya) – Seddykofilive.net
18: Bernice Amedzo – Adzovolta.blogspot.com
19: Krampa Wonder Rexford (Rex Krampa ) -Soga WeDey

PROMOTOR OF THE YEAR.


20: Darlington Seddy Kofi Ahorney ( De Hypegod) – SeddyKofilive.net
21: Dogbey Atsu Benard – Shody Entertainment Krew
22: Sorkpor Joshua (Choda Rich) – Ghanamusicweb.net
23: DJ Smooth – Nyatefe Radio
24:DJ Lyrix – Dzigbordi FM
25: Skery Links – Skerylinks.net
26: DJ Stephen(Adeleke) – Shine FM.
27: Moses Kudzro- Norsah( DJ Banzy) – Revival FM.
28: Grade GH – Gradegh.com

RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR.


29: LOOK 98.5 FM
30: Nyatefe Radio 94.5MHz
31: Swiss 93.7FM
32: Revival 99.3FM
33: Shine 96.9FM.
34: Sela Radio 97.1MHz
35: Faafa 100.3 FM

DJ OF THE YEAR.

36: Viku Bright ( DJ Flavour) – Victory FM
37: DJ Stephen( Adeleke) – Shine FM
38: DJ Passion – Swiss FM
39: DJ Smooth – Nyatefe Radio
40: DJ Lyrix – Dzigbordi FM
41: DJ Whiz- Kingdom FM – Ho
42: DJ Achato – Heritage FM
43: DJ A1 – Revival FM
44: DJ Obey – Dzigbordi FM
45: DJ Destiny – Heritage FM.


RADIO MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR.


46: Chief Justice – Buem FM
47: Bubune Bernice – Denyigba Radio
48: Edwina Satey – Agboo FM
49: Atisu Julius – Amenuveve Radio
50: Israel Abotsivia – Swiss FM
51: Kodu Isaac – Oti Radio
52: Osmanu Eliasu( Advisor) Look FM
53: Latif Odiasempa – Krachi FM
54: Kueku Mensah Akrobeto(KMA) Ke FM
55: Romeo Dravi – Faafa FM

RADIO SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR.


56: Raymond Canldron – Sela Radio
57: Dennis Eli Junior – Sand City Radio
58: Gbordzor Promise – Agboo FM
59: Jeremy Anderson Dordzro ( Van Tito) – Revival FM
60: Wisdom Dorvlo – Faafa FM
61: Osei Kofi Michael( Governor) – Look FM
62: Benjiro – Shine FM
63: Kenneth Asante – Heritage FM
64: Samuel Sammy Sam – Ke FM.

MID – MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR.


65: Obaapa Agyeiwaa – Buem FM
66: Viku Bright (DJ Flavour) – Victory FM
67: Paul Anku – Global FM
68: Gbordzor Promise – Agboo FM
69: Abigail Abotsi – Flow FM
70: DJ Smooth Nyatefe Radio
71: Enyonam Nkrow – Tosh FM
72: Papa J – Sela Radio
73: Hayford Dwamena – Shine FM.

DRIVE TIME HOST OF THE YEAR..


74: DJ Kross – Sela Radio
75: Ati Eric – Heritage FM
76: Mike Pepsin Avorgah -Jubile Radio
77: DJ Stephen(Adeleke) – Shine FM
78: Issac Kwaku Ahialey( Joe Paddy)- Denyigba Radio
79: Discmaster BONE – West FM
80: Polymath Agbanyo – Ho FM.
81: Prince Osei Okyere (Odeefour) – Buem FM
82: DJ Pinkode – Gateway Radio.

RADIO ENTERTAINMENT SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR.


83: Abornzy Love Equalizer – Revival FM
84: DJ Lyrix – Dzigbordi FM
85: Kenneth Asante – Heritage FM
86: DJ Whiz – Kingdom FM – Ho
87: Remember Agede( DJ Neymar) – Agboo FM.
88: DJ Kross – Sela Radio


RADIO PRODUCER OF THE YEAR.

89: Seth Koffie Abotsivia – Revival FM
90: Evans Attah Akangla – Swiss FM
91: Meworlase Bless – Buem FM
92: Narteh Agbeyome Peter – Sela Radio

MALE RADIO NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR.

93: Emmanuel Gameli Dovia – Jubilee Radio
94: Kodua Isaac – Oti Radio
95: Kekeli Blamey – Sand City Radio
96: Evans Manasseh – Safari Radio.
97: Bernard Dzidotor Adegah – Tosh FM

FEMALE RADIO NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR..

98: Bubune Bernice Mizpah – Denyigba Radio
99: Happy Esinu Agbobli – Shine FM
100: Gloria Mamusi Akorli. – Tosh FM
101: Elorm Atuu – Agboo FM – Amenuveve Radio
102: Christiana Ativi- Kano FM

REGGAE SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR:

103: Mac Wonder – Denyigba Radio

104: Blakk Senses – Swiss FM.

RELIGIOUS PROGRAM OF THE YEAR.


105: Islamic Hour – Look FM = Razak Abdul
106: My Worship My Sacrifice- Revival FM Lydia Azorlibu(Lydia Selasi).
107: Revival Hour – Sela Radio
108: Revival All- Night – Revival FM = Jeremy Anderson Dordzro

RADIO TALK SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR.

109: Eyram Kingsley Ameshi – Revival FM
110: Joseph Jones Kwasi Boakye Nomocle ( Paa One) Tosh – Lukusi Radio.
111: Wisdom Simon Afriyie – Revival FM.

RADIO PROGRAM OF THE YEAR.

112: Children’s Conner – Look FM
113: Let’s Talk Health – Lukusi Radio
114: Tataminafotata – Sela Radio
115: Shine FM Rap Battle – Shine FM
116: Volta Trends – Revival FM..

RADIO MALE PRESENTER OF THE YEAR.
117: Smooth King George( Smooth King) – Shine FM
118: Blakk Senses – Swiss FM
119: DJ Stephen( Adeleke) – Shine FM.
120: Raymond Canldron – Sela Radio
121: Kenneth Asante – Heritage FM
122: Osmanu Eliasu ( Advisor) – Look FM
123: Wisdom Simon Afriyie – Revival FM…
124: Prince Osei Okyere (Odeefour) – Buem FM

RADIO FEMALE PRESENTER OF THE YEAR.

125: Obaapa Agyeiwaa, – Buem FM
126: Queen Dzifa Kwawu – Revival FM
127: Patience Agbedanu – Denyigba Radio
128: Abigail Abotsi – Flow FM
129: Bubune Bernice – Denyigba Radio
130: Edwina Satey – Agboo FM.
131: Hlovor Delight


RADIO SPORTS COMMENTATOR OF THE YEAR.
132: Jeremy Anderson Dordzro (Van Tito) – Revival FM
133: Raymond Canldron – Sela Radio.
134: Osei Kofi Michael( Governor) – Look FM.

SOCIAL MEDIA INFLUENCER OF THE YEAR.
135: Darling Seddy Kofi Ahorney
136: Kwame Taste
137: Efo Kofi Mawufemor
138: Gbedemah Godsways( Format)

CINEMATOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

139: Courage Ewoenam Hinidzah(Kingskid) – Kingskid Studio
140: Mamavi Jerrymotive – Jerrymotive Media Plus
141: Felix Dzebu – Felix B Studio.
142: Ocean Graphix

GRAPHIC DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
143: Cephas Burniton – Cephas B Artworks
144: Steven Brown – Shugga Graphix
145: Alorbu Winfred Xorvey – Revival FM.

2021 VMEA ULTIMATE PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR……


146: Viku Bright ( DJ Flavour) – Victory FM
147: DJ Kross – Sela Radio
148: Jemima Dzifa Agbodza – Swiss FM
149: Raymond Canldron – Sela Radio
159: Polymath Agbanyo – Ho FM
151: Obaapa Agyeiwaa – Buem FM
152: Joseph Jones Kwasi Boakye Nomocle(Paa One) – Tosh FM – Lukusi Radio.
153: Queen Dzifa Kwawu – Revival FM
154: Chief Justice – Buem FM

Note: Some Nominees were late in submitting their pictures for the process, that’s why they were not included in the first flyers but will be included in the individual flyer with code for voting. Thank You.

Writer : Geni Blakes
Source; Dklassgh.Com



Our heartfelt wishes is for your health and safety during the global pandemic season .


Please send us your feedback: geniuskuyln@gmail.com


Happy reading :
Africantrendtv Team 

www.blogging.africa 

Tell : +233572029702

Fax: +233553328551

Post a Comment

0 Comments